152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 10301 |
| Lot | 6.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
| Building class | Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E) |
| Acreage | 9.1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
Assessed at $1,016,500, the tax amount paid for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $17,788.
When was 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold?152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 03/21/1989.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,293 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,016,500 |
Assessment History for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $655,800 | $655,800 | 1.898 | $12,447 | -6.55% |
| 2023 | $655,800 | $655,800 | 2.031 | $13,319 | -7.18% |
| 2022 | $655,800 | $655,800 | 2.188 | $14,349 | -1.11% |
| 2021 | $637,800 | $637,800 | 2.275 | $14,510 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $637,800 | $637,800 | 2.269 | $14,472 | -1.69% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 60,405 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $146,537 |
| Family households | 74.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,321 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $428,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $414,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway
Here are the neighbors for 152 Rear X Morris Avenue, Piscataway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 403 X New Brook Dr, Piscataway | |||
| 606 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway | 06/05/1984 | ||
| 1417 Anderson Pl, Piscataway | 2,628 | 02/25/2010 | $355,000 |
| 436 Wall St, Piscataway | |||
| 100 Castle Pointe Blvd, Piscataway | 06/17/2020 | $355,000 | |