Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Simon CT  »  2 Simon CT

2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Simon Court, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 11305
Lot 11.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway

Sale date 12/02/2015
Sale price $527,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,388

Lot & Building Information for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,944
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.425
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Simon Court, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $12,866.

When was 2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 12/02/2015 for $527,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2015 $527,000
12/23/1993 $258,205
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2015 - D
03/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,954
Current property tax $14,388
Market value $735,200

Assessment History for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $716,800 $716,800 1.898 $13,605 +3.60%
2023 $646,600 $646,600 2.031 $13,132 +9.61%
2022 $547,600 $547,600 2.188 $11,981 +3.04%
2021 $511,100 $511,100 2.275 $11,628 +0.26%
2020 $511,100 $511,100 2.269 $11,597 -3.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Simon Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.26
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.26
Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 484 0.44
Umdnj - Center NR Public 1-3, 5 0 0.45
Knollwood Elementary School 5 Public K-3 508 0.93

Nearest middle schools

An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.26
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 0.34
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 0.98
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.02
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 1.06

Nearest high schools

An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 0.26
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 0.94
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.02