Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  132 Stelton Rd

132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 1902
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Sale date 10/19/2018
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,293

Lot & Building Information for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Professional (BP-11)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,900, the tax amount paid for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $6,613.

When was 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold?

132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 04/18/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2018 $275,000
11/01/2002 $232,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Assignment
04/18/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
07/13/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Assignment
07/18/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
10/26/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/19/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,173
Current property tax $7,293
Market value $377,900

Assessment History for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,600 $352,600 1.898 $6,692 -0.84%
2023 $332,300 $332,300 2.031 $6,749 +3.34%
2022 $298,500 $298,500 2.188 $6,531 +2.90%
2021 $279,000 $279,000 2.275 $6,347 +0.26%
2020 $279,000 $279,000 2.269 $6,331 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 3 Public K-3 521 0.64
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.93
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 0.33
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 0.72
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.51
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.71

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.53
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.81