Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Mynipoti CT  »  5 Mynipoti CT

5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 2301
Lot 8.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

Sale date 08/26/2015
Sale price $587,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,735

Lot & Building Information for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

Building sqft 3,248
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $970,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $16,987.

When was 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 08/26/2015 for $587,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2015 $587,000
05/31/2005 $609,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
08/26/2015 - D
09/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,424
Current property tax $18,735
Market value $970,700

Assessment History for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $957,600 $957,600 1.898 $18,175 +3.86%
2023 $861,600 $861,600 2.031 $17,499 +5.69%
2022 $756,700 $756,700 2.188 $16,557 +2.82%
2021 $707,800 $707,800 2.275 $16,102 +0.26%
2020 $707,800 $707,800 2.269 $16,060 -3.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 4 Public K-3 561 0.19
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 3 Public K-3 521 0.95
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 0.26
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Quibbletown Middle School 5 Public 6-8 497 1.15
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.80
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 1.88

Nearest high schools

Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.41
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.71
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.81
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 1.88
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.92

Neighbors for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 5 Mynipoti Court, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Mynipoti CT, Piscataway 3,578 03/18/2022 $835,000
15 Mynipoti CT, Piscataway 3,250 06/17/2011 $635,000
10 Mynipoti CT, Piscataway 3,274 05/30/2013 $612,000
4 Lexington Dr, Piscataway 1,752 09/06/2014 $320,000
6 Di Iorio CT, Piscataway 2,610 08/07/2000 $300,000
10 Di Iorio CT, Piscataway 2,368 11/22/1994 $255,900
15 Di Iorio CT, Piscataway 2,836 07/12/1993 $264,000
9 Di Iorio CT, Piscataway 2,636 02/13/2013 $391,000
1 Di Iorio CT, Piscataway 2,594 12/13/1994 $244,300
9 Mynipoti CT, Piscataway 3,248 02/16/2007 $1
16 Mynipoti CT, Piscataway 4,067 04/01/2008 $700,000
5 Di Iorio CT, Piscataway 2,505 07/27/1994 $270,250
6 Mynipoti CT, Piscataway 3,070 11/05/2010 $1
2 Lexington Dr, Piscataway 2,834 09/30/2010 $491,000
1 Lexington Dr, Piscataway 2,712 01/30/2018 $525,000
14 Di Iorio CT, Piscataway 2,763 07/01/2003 $465,000
2 Mynipoti CT, Piscataway 3,466 11/08/2006 $620,000
19 Lexington Dr, Piscataway 2,312 11/14/2008 $401,000
1 Mynipoti CT, Piscataway 3,260 05/18/2022 $856,786
157 N Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 2,028 08/15/2025 $725,000