5 Grace Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
5 Grace Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Grace Place, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 3602 |
| Lot | 4.09 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway
| Current property tax | $13,479 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 2,464 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.236 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Grace Place, Piscataway
5 Grace Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Grace Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $747,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $13,076.
When was 5 Grace Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold?5 Grace Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 11/01/1996.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,076 |
| Current property tax | $13,479 |
| Market value | $747,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747,200 | $747,200 | 1.75 | $13,076 | -7.58% |
| 2024 | $745,400 | $745,400 | 1.898 | $14,148 | +4.11% |
| 2023 | $669,100 | $669,100 | 2.031 | $13,589 | +8.94% |
| 2022 | $570,100 | $570,100 | 2.188 | $12,474 | +3.53% |
| 2021 | $529,600 | $529,600 | 2.275 | $12,048 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Grace Place, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.97 |
| Elizabeth Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 554 | 1.16 |
| St. Frances Cabrini School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 285 | 1.29 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.33 |