Middlesex County  »  08854  »  4th Pl  »  15 4th Pl

15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 4th Place, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 3901
Lot 70.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 4th Place, Piscataway

Sale date 03/02/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,421

Lot & Building Information for 15 4th Place, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,020
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.022
Year built 1931

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 4th Place, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 15 4th Place, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 4th Place, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $633,100, the tax amount paid for 15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,079.

When was 15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 03/02/2022 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 4th Place, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 4th Place, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2022 $525,000
05/24/2021 $300,000
02/13/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 4th Place, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 4th Place, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/02/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2021 - D
06/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/22/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
02/13/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/11/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 4th Place, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 15 4th Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,079
Current property tax $11,421
Market value $633,100

Assessment History for 15 4th Place, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 4th Place, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,100 $633,100 1.75 $11,079 +1.84%
2024 $573,200 $573,200 1.898 $10,879 -1.50%
2023 $543,800 $543,800 2.031 $11,045 +14.44%
2022 $441,100 $441,100 2.188 $9,651 +1.69%
2021 $417,200 $417,200 2.275 $9,491 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 4th Place, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 4th Place, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Knollwood Elementary School 5 Public K-3 508 1.11
Grandview Elementary School 4 Public K-3 561 1.17
Our Lady of Mount Virgin School NR Private 1 0 1.21

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 1.36
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 1.50
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.65
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.88

Nearest high schools

Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.14
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.88
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.94