Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Circle Dr N  »  220 Circle Dr N

220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 4201
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

Sale date 04/09/2020
Sale price $20,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $401,117

Lot & Building Information for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

Building sqft 126,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 7.83
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 126,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,560,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2020 $20,550,000
03/14/2003 $5,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $394,800
Current property tax $401,117
Market value $22,560,000

Assessment History for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,560,000 $22,560,000 1.75 $394,800 -7.88%
2024 $22,580,000 $22,580,000 1.898 $428,568 -0.18%
2023 $21,140,000 $21,140,000 2.031 $429,353 +10.12%
2022 $17,820,000 $17,820,000 2.188 $389,902 +20.19%
2021 $14,260,000 $14,260,000 2.275 $324,415 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 220 Circle Dr N, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1720 Brunella Ave, Piscataway 1,040 07/08/2015 $260,000
1209 Rock Ave, Piscataway 768 07/28/2016 $1
1610 Brunella Ave, Piscataway 985
1732 Jerome St, Piscataway 1,016 10/26/2020 $337,000
358 Muriel Ave, Piscataway 1,409 06/02/2010 $215,000
1201 Rock Ave, Piscataway 958 08/27/2020 $310,000
1725 Jerome St, Piscataway 1,664 02/15/2022 $1
1210 Rock Ave, Piscataway 1,258 02/19/2014 $225,000
1206 Rock Ave, Piscataway 1,204 04/29/2006 $250,000