Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  501 Stelton Rd

501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5204
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Sale date 08/30/2006
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,648

Lot & Building Information for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 3,078
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.676
Year built 2011
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 3,078 square feet and a current price per square foot of $576.

What is the year built & the current market value of 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,780,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2006 $1,775,000

Title Documents for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,150
Current property tax $31,648
Market value $1,780,000

Assessment History for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,780,000 $1,780,000 1.75 $31,150 -7.80%
2024 $1,780,000 $1,780,000 1.898 $33,784 -2.15%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 2.031 $34,527 -10.34%
2022 $1,760,000 $1,760,000 2.188 $38,509 -3.82%
2021 $1,760,000 $1,760,000 2.275 $40,040 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 501 Stelton Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1532 S Washington Ave, Piscataway 216,476 10/16/2015 $16,475,000
15 Turner Pl, Piscataway 1,523 05/06/2016 $825,000
444 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 7,141 11/15/2016 $10
4 Turner Pl, Piscataway 09/06/2017 $1
1531 S Washington Ave, Piscataway 104,418 11/14/2006 $6,631,990
1527 Glenwood Dr, Piscataway 2,569 09/07/2018 $505,000
65 St Olga Pl, Piscataway 2,358 07/12/2016 $1
40 Turner Pl, Piscataway 168,032 06/18/1997 $6,746,150