Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  482 Stelton Rd

482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5301
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Sale date 12/08/2008
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 13,640
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.945

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 13,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the market value of 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

The current market value is $2,499,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2008 $950,000

Title Documents for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/11/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,740
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,499,400

Assessment History for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,499,400 $2,499,400 1.75 $43,740 -6.10%
2024 $2,454,300 $2,454,300 1.898 $46,583 -6.55%
2023 $2,454,300 $2,454,300 2.031 $49,847 -7.18%
2022 $2,454,300 $2,454,300 2.188 $53,700 -3.82%
2021 $2,454,300 $2,454,300 2.275 $55,835 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 482 Stelton Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
590 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 3,094 05/09/2013 $1
4626 New Brunswick Ave, Piscataway 1,558 03/30/1999 $142,000
550 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 11,509 09/07/2000 $650,000
600 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 6,500 08/12/2009 $1
1513 S Washington Ave, Piscataway 15,000 04/06/2011 $1
1531 S Washington Ave, Piscataway 104,418 11/14/2006 $6,631,990
570 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 1,388 01/01/2010 $99
65 St Olga Pl, Piscataway 2,358 07/12/2016 $1