Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Kingsbridge Rd  »  20 Kingsbridge Rd

20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6702
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Sale date 08/18/2005
Sale price $6,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $173,184

Lot & Building Information for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 57,989
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 6.62
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 57,989 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,600,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

20 Kingsbridge Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 6.62 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Life Sciences Listing price not available 26,483 Dan Spero
John Buckley
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 20 Kingsbridge Road
20 Kingsbridge Road
20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway
Property Life Sciences
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 26483 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2005 $6,700,000

Title Documents for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Assignment
10/11/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Assignment
10/11/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Assignment
10/11/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Assignment
09/21/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Assignment
09/21/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Assignment
09/07/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/07/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $168,000
Current property tax $173,184
Market value $9,600,000

Assessment History for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,600,000 $9,600,000 1.75 $168,000 -7.80%
2024 $9,600,000 $9,600,000 1.898 $182,208 -6.55%
2023 $9,600,000 $9,600,000 2.031 $194,976 +1.38%
2022 $8,790,000 $8,790,000 2.188 $192,325 -3.82%
2021 $8,790,000 $8,790,000 2.275 $199,973 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 20 Kingsbridge Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 80,181 04/07/2025
23 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 956 05/11/2021 $10
121 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 02/05/2025
411 Brentwood Dr, Piscataway 2,280 07/29/2022 $651,000
60 Kingsbridge Rd, Piscataway 60,656 04/12/2022 $13,150,000
180 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 97,257 09/24/2024
460 Elwood St, Piscataway 3,057 10/31/1996 $230,000
15 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 1,368 05/06/2022 $1