Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Bound Brook Ave  »  208 Bound Brook Ave

208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 6806
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

Building sqft 6,776
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 4.82
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1959 and has a total of 6,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,310,300, the tax amount paid for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $127,930.

When was 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold?

208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 07/09/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $127,930
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,310,300

Assessment History for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,310,300 $7,310,300 1.75 $127,930 +5.25%
2024 $6,404,000 $6,404,000 1.898 $121,548 -6.12%
2023 $6,374,800 $6,374,800 2.031 $129,472 -6.36%
2022 $6,319,500 $6,319,500 2.188 $138,271 -3.46%
2021 $6,295,500 $6,295,500 2.275 $143,223 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 208 Bound Brook Avenue, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Elizabeth Ave, Piscataway 2,094 12/05/2014 $99
23 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 956 05/11/2021 $10
200 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 80,181 04/07/2025
16 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 1,078
15 Plainfield Ave, Piscataway 846 10/30/1984 $53,000
180 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 97,257 09/24/2024
119 Plainfield Ave, Piscataway 2,940 10/29/2024 $735,000
223 Netherwood Ave, Piscataway 1,292 06/16/2005 $339,900