Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Michelle CT  »  1 Michelle CT

1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 7803
Lot 11.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway

Sale date 11/26/1999
Sale price $1
Current property tax $16,026

Lot & Building Information for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.463
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $14,337.

When was 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 11/26/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/1999 $1

Title Documents for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,550
Current property tax $16,026
Market value $819,300

Assessment History for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $755,300 $755,300 1.898 $14,336 -0.45%
2023 $709,000 $709,000 2.031 $14,400 +4.08%
2022 $632,300 $632,300 2.188 $13,835 +2.46%
2021 $593,500 $593,500 2.275 $13,502 +0.26%
2020 $593,500 $593,500 2.269 $13,467 -1.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Michelle Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.43
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.43
Randolphville Elementary School 7 Public K-3 445 0.53
The Goddard School - Piscataway NR Private PK-K 43 1.09
The Goddard School - Piscataway NR Private PK-K 43 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.43
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 1.21
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 1.39
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 1.39
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 1.45

Nearest high schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.43
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 1.21
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 1.28