30 Lake Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
30 Lake Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Lake Way, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 7904 |
| Lot | 30.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway
| Sale date | 06/12/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,759 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 1,587 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Lake Way, Piscataway
30 Lake Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,587 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Lake Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485,800, the tax amount paid for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $8,501.
When was 30 Lake Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 Lake Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 06/12/2013 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,502 |
| Current property tax | $8,759 |
| Market value | $485,800 |
Assessment History for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 1.75 | $8,502 | +6.39% |
| 2024 | $421,000 | $421,000 | 1.898 | $7,991 | +0.19% |
| 2023 | $392,700 | $392,700 | 2.031 | $7,976 | -0.81% |
| 2022 | $367,500 | $367,500 | 2.188 | $8,041 | +3.83% |
| 2021 | $340,400 | $340,400 | 2.275 | $7,744 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Lake Way, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolphville Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 445 | 0.63 |
| Lake Nelson SDA School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 245 | 0.83 |
| Alminhaal Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 317 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 1.16 |
| N J Reg Day Piscataway | NR | Public | 1-12 | 118 | 1.32 |