Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  1327 Stelton Rd

1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 8504
Lot 43.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Sale date 01/01/2010
Sale price $99
Current property tax $29,340

Lot & Building Information for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 5,010
Building class Store
Acreage 0.789
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

How many square feet does 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 5,010 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/2010 $99
08/01/2001 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
11/29/2023 - R
01/01/2010 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,470
Current property tax $29,340
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 1.898 $27,521 -0.36%
2023 $1,360,000 $1,360,000 2.031 $27,622 -0.60%
2022 $1,270,000 $1,270,000 2.188 $27,788 -3.82%
2021 $1,270,000 $1,270,000 2.275 $28,893 +0.26%
2020 $1,270,000 $1,270,000 2.269 $28,816 +9.52%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 1327 Stelton Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 International Ave, Piscataway 1,468 12/05/2022
24 Rachel Ter, Piscataway 1,843 05/19/2022 $505,000
537 New Durham Rd, Piscataway 1,970 08/05/2013 $334,000
29 Robin CT, Piscataway 1,810 08/31/1995 $149,000
1203 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 2,640
72 School St, Piscataway 09/21/1999 $55,100
6 Brotherhood St, Piscataway 1,843 11/30/1999 $154,600
6 Robin CT, Piscataway 2,070 10/02/1998 $1