3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 8702 |
| Lot | 12.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway
| Sale date | 02/14/1991 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 3,254 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1991 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway
3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,254 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $762,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $13,345.
When was 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 02/14/1991 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/1991 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,474 |
| Current property tax | $14,916 |
| Market value | $762,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $687,900 | $687,900 | 1.898 | $13,056 | +2.23% |
| 2023 | $628,800 | $628,800 | 2.031 | $12,771 | +3.42% |
| 2022 | $564,400 | $564,400 | 2.188 | $12,349 | +2.09% |
| 2021 | $531,700 | $531,700 | 2.275 | $12,096 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $531,700 | $531,700 | 2.269 | $12,064 | +1.60% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bev Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 349 | 0.67 |
| Alminhaal Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 317 | 0.80 |
| Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt | NR | Public | PK, K-4 | 124 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N J Reg Day Piscataway | NR | Public | 1-12 | 118 | 0.95 |
| Future Foundations Academy (FFA) | NR | Public | 5-12 | 122 | 0.98 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 180 | 1.13 |