Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Tina CT  »  3 Tina CT

3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Tina Court, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 8801
Lot 31.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway

Sale date 10/07/2019
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,345

Lot & Building Information for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway

Building sqft 2,354
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Tina Court, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $684,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $11,982.

When was 3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 10/07/2019 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2019 $400,000
10/20/2016 $1
07/12/2013 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/07/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2016 - D
05/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2013 - D
09/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,982
Current property tax $12,345
Market value $684,700

Assessment History for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $684,700 $684,700 1.75 $11,982 +12.87%
2024 $559,300 $559,300 1.898 $10,616 +4.39%
2023 $500,700 $500,700 2.031 $10,169 +3.26%
2022 $450,100 $450,100 2.188 $9,848 +7.90%
2021 $401,200 $401,200 2.275 $9,127 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Tina Court, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.29
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.29
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.49
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.49
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.29
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.54
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.57
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 0.73
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.77

Nearest high schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.29
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.54
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.57