Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Ethel Rd W  »  50 Ethel Rd W

50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 9001
Lot 59.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Sale date 03/17/2000
Sale price $1,540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,912

Lot & Building Information for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Building sqft 26,067
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.46
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 26,067 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,290,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2000 $1,540,000

Title Documents for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $81,424
Current property tax $83,912
Market value $4,290,000

Assessment History for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,930,000 $3,930,000 1.898 $74,591 +1.17%
2023 $3,630,000 $3,630,000 2.031 $73,725 +11.94%
2022 $3,010,000 $3,010,000 2.188 $65,859 +9.66%
2021 $2,640,000 $2,640,000 2.275 $60,060 +0.26%
2020 $2,640,000 $2,640,000 2.269 $59,902 +15.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 50 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 School St, Piscataway
1614 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 9,831 11/06/2002 $100
377 Victoria Ave, Piscataway 2,014 12/10/2019 $385,000
15 School St, Piscataway 1,884 11/04/2025 $960,000
13 School St, Piscataway 1,884
381 Victoria Ave, Piscataway 2,144 01/27/2016 $252,000
1618 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 3,216 01/29/2003 $360,000
79 School St, Piscataway 848 04/03/2017 $1
387 Victoria Ave, Piscataway 1,340 05/28/2014 $294,500