Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Ethel Rd W  »  110 Ethel Rd W

110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 9101
Lot 54.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Sale date 11/03/2009
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Building sqft 51,844
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.89
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 51,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,763,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2009 $4,600,000

Title Documents for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $109,387
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,763,300

Assessment History for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,736,300 $4,736,300 1.898 $89,895 -6.55%
2023 $4,736,300 $4,736,300 2.031 $96,194 -7.18%
2022 $4,736,300 $4,736,300 2.188 $103,630 -3.82%
2021 $4,736,300 $4,736,300 2.275 $107,751 +0.26%
2020 $4,736,300 $4,736,300 2.269 $107,467 -1.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 110 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
229 William St, Piscataway 11/20/2013 $100
125 School St, Piscataway 1,096 05/28/1998 $1
89 School St, Piscataway 1,516 10/18/2025 $10
239 William St, Piscataway 1,314 05/21/1998 $80,000
120 Ethel Rd W, Piscataway 50,677 10/09/2015 $3,825,000
123 School St, Piscataway 1,498 06/28/2024 $1
111 School St, Piscataway 2,700 09/19/2002 $367,500
83 School St, Piscataway 2,340 04/14/2021 $574,000
505 Union St, Piscataway 1,228 06/29/2021 $310,000
501 Union St, Piscataway 1,228 12/23/2019 $250,000
476 New Market Rd, Piscataway 1,523 05/11/1994
115 School St, Piscataway 1,174 02/03/2023 $100,000
145 School St, Piscataway 1,364 06/16/2010 $226,000
95 School St, Piscataway 2,048 09/25/1998 $1
87 School St, Piscataway 1,984 05/18/2012 $311,000