Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Wickley Ave  »  20 Wickley Ave

20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 9701
Lot 19.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway

Sale date 09/10/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,506

Lot & Building Information for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway

What is the market value of 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

The current market value is $305,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2020 $1
12/31/2002 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,341
Current property tax $5,506
Market value $305,200

Assessment History for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,200 $305,200 1.75 $5,341 +15.23%
2024 $244,200 $244,200 1.898 $4,635 -6.55%
2023 $244,200 $244,200 2.031 $4,960 -7.18%
2022 $244,200 $244,200 2.188 $5,343 +0.28%
2021 $234,200 $234,200 2.275 $5,328 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Wickley Avenue, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The First Class NR Private PK, K-1 27 0.74
The First Class NR Private PK, K-1 27 0.74
Rutgers-Livingston Daycare Center NR Private PK-K 57 0.86
Rutgers-Livingston Daycare Center NR Private PK-K 57 0.86
Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.88
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 1.10
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 1.12
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 1.18
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 1.43

Nearest high schools

Lake Nelson SDA School NR Private PK-12 245 0.88
Mdsx Co Voc Pisc Career Develop NR Public 9-12 195 1.07
Piscataway Vocational School 4 Public 8-12 647 1.10