Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Green St  »  400 Green St

400 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

400 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Green Street, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 404.281
Lot 1.032

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Green Street, Iselin

Sale date 08/29/2017
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,035

Lot & Building Information for 400 Green Street, Iselin

Building sqft 12,235
Building class Store
Acreage 1.082

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Green Street, Iselin

• • Improvements for 400 Green Street, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Green Street, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 400 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 400 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 12,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 400 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830?

The current market value is $297,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Green Street, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Green Street, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2017 $1,100,000
03/10/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Green Street, Iselin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 Green Street, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2017 - D
09/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/10/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Green Street, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Green Street, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,777
Current property tax $37,035
Market value $297,300

Assessment History for 400 Green Street, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Green Street, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,300 $297,300 12.034 $35,777 +3.44%
2024 $297,300 $297,300 11.634 $34,588 +2.22%
2023 $297,300 $297,300 11.381 $33,836 +2.57%
2022 $297,300 $297,300 11.096 $32,988 +0.83%
2021 $297,300 $297,300 11.005 $32,718 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,551
Median age 38.5
Average household income $135,542
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,512
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Green Street, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Green Street, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Green Street, Iselin

Here are the neighbors for 400 Green Street, Iselin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
787 Inman Ave, Colonia 1,048 11/15/2011 $22,441
769 Inman Ave, Colonia 1,254 10/23/2019 $210,000
775 Inman Ave, Colonia 2,227 04/28/2023 $725,000
805-811 Inman Ave, Colonia 7,524 12/04/1997 $1
99 Florida Grove Rd, Keasbey 11/10/2020 $1,610,000
515 US Highway 1 S, Iselin 04/28/2025 $20,900,000
940 Wood Ave, Colonia 900 06/26/2020 $400,000
175 Kline Blvd, Colonia 1,568 02/24/2023 $574,000
946 Wood Ave, Colonia 990 01/08/1998 $1