Middlesex County  »  07721  »  Biondi Ave  »  8 Biondi Ave

8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood
Zip code 07721
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 2000.25
Lot 22.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood

Sale date 07/22/2021
Sale price $622,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,362

Lot & Building Information for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood

• • Improvements for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721?

8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 is $10,993.

When was 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was last sold in 07/22/2021 for $622,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2021 $622,000
04/28/2016 $382,000
07/15/2008 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/22/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2040
04/28/2016 - D
05/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,994
Current property tax $11,362
Market value $180,400

Assessment History for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,400 $180,400 6.094 $10,994 +10.20%
2024 $180,400 $180,400 5.53 $9,976 +4.30%
2023 $180,400 $180,400 5.302 $9,565 +2.34%
2022 $180,400 $180,400 5.181 $9,347 +1.69%
2021 $180,400 $180,400 5.095 $9,191 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Biondi Avenue, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School 6 Public K-5 196 0.58
Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 417 0.60
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.63
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.63
Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.67
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 1.62
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.70
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.40
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 3.06

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.18