Hudson County  »  390 New County Rd

390 New County Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 New County Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 New County Road, Secaucus
Zip code 07094
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 1001
Lot 1
Qualifier
Neighborhood Meadowlands

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 New County Road, Secaucus

Sale date 08/17/2012
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $176,365

Lot & Building Information for 390 New County Road, Secaucus

Building sqft 11,278
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 6.373 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 390 New County Road, Secaucus

• • Improvements for 390 New County Road, Secaucus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 New County Road, Secaucus

How many sq. ft. does 390 New County Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 390 New County Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094 has a total of 11,278 square feet and a current price per square foot of $620.

What is the market value of 390 New County Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094?

The current market value is $7,898,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 New County Road, Secaucus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 New County Road, Secaucus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2012 $7,000,000
03/29/2006 $5,775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 New County Road, Secaucus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 390 New County Road, Secaucus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2012 - D
08/21/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 New County Road, Secaucus

Access detailed property tax data for 390 New County Road, Secaucus, NJ 07094. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $176,365
Market value $7,898,100

Assessment History for 390 New County Road, Secaucus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 New County Road, Secaucus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,898,100 $7,898,100 2.233 $176,365 -0.62%
2023 $7,898,100 $7,898,100 2.247 $177,470 +6.09%
2022 $7,898,100 $7,898,100 2.118 $167,282 +32.04%
2021 $7,898,100 $7,898,100 1.604 $126,686 -0.37%
2020 $7,898,100 $7,898,100 1.61 $127,159 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in JERSEY-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,437
Median age 38
Average household income $166,751
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 8,525
Owner occupied units 49.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $497,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 New County Road, Secaucus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AREA NOT INCLUDED (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 New County Road, Secaucus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 390 New County Road, Secaucus

Here are the neighbors for 390 New County Road, Secaucus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Coles St, Jersey City 1,521 08/24/2018 $1,400,000