Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  166 Fulton St

166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 48-443-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/26/2018
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,340

Lot & Building Information for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.598
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,240 Car wash - automatic C 1969 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Plumbing
01-01 17,000 Land - gas/conv
01-01 2,240 Car wash automatic

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,322,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2018 $2,600,000
05/11/2018 $2,400,000
05/01/2014 $330,572
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/27/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
12/10/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/10/2018 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
12/10/2018 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
12/10/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/26/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Deed
10/26/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/11/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Deed
05/08/2018 - R Other
(Order in deeds)
09/17/2014 - D
04/13/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $78,751
Current property tax $75,340
Tax class
Market value $1,322,900
Assessed value $13,229
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,322,900 $13,229 595.293 $78,751 +8.89%
2025 $1,322,900 $13,229 584.962 $72,319 +7.54%
2024 $1,322,820 $13,229 592.849 $67,247 -8.37%
2023 $1,179,800 $11,798 645.692 $73,389 -27.89%
2022 $1,440,300 $14,403 706.57 $101,767 +13.65%

Permits for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 166 Fulton Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Iroquois Pl, Farmingdale 1,267 08/11/1993 $191,401
36 Iroquois Pl, Farmingdale 997 03/24/1998 $119,480