Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  374 Fulton St

374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 48-447-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 08/20/2013
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,883

Lot & Building Information for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,925
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.53
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,925 Office 1-3500 sf C 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,925 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central
A1-A1 300 Support area

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 2,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the year built & the current market value of 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2013 $575,000

Title Documents for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/20/2013 - D
09/13/2013 - R
Deed
08/21/2012 - D
09/18/2012 - R
Deed
06/10/2002 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,883
Tax class
Market value $434,800
Assessed value $4,348
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $458,000 $4,580 584.962 $26,791 -13.51%
2024 $564,790 $5,648 592.849 $30,976 -0.57%
2023 $564,800 $5,648 645.692 $31,155 -21.93%
2022 $564,800 $5,648 706.57 $39,907 -5.24%
2021 $553,300 $5,533 761.128 $42,113 +25.41%

Permits for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 374 Fulton Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Heisser Ln, Farmingdale
600 Fulton St, Farmingdale 24,820
464 Fulton St, Farmingdale 2,213
26 Heissers Ln, Farmingdale 1,901 01/26/2006 $530,000