Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  678 Fulton St

678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Farmingdale
Parcel ID 48-447-293

Sales & Tax Overview for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Tax class
Current property tax $40,889

Lot & Building Information for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 13,632
Building class Co-Operative Apartments (413.12)
Acreage 0.656
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,632 Apartments - garden C 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,408 Support area
01-01 6,816 Apartment Central
02-02 6,816 Apartment Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1963 and has a total of 13,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,547, the tax amount paid for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $48,358.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/16/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/16/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/08/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/09/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $48,358
Current property tax $40,889
Market value $1,054,700
Assessed value $10,547
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,054,700 $10,547 458.504 $48,358 +2.11%
2025 $1,072,100 $10,721 441.756 $47,361 -8.77%
2024 $1,250,700 $11,751 444.582 $51,914 -7.87%
2023 $1,250,700 $12,507 467.913 $56,346 -12.37%
2022 $1,250,700 $12,507 514.113 $64,300 -20.52%

Permits for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 678 Fulton Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.32
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.59
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.73
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.39
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.59