Hudson County  »  07310  »  14th St  »  100 14th St

100 14th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07310 Property Information

100 14th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07310 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 14th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 14th Street, Jersey City
Zip code 07310
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 7301
Lot 1
Neighborhood Newport

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 14th Street, Jersey City

Sale date 07/03/1993
Sale price $5,431,559
Arm's length
Property tax $893,200

Lot & Building Information for 100 14th Street, Jersey City

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 11.593
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 14th Street, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 100 14th Street, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 14th Street, Jersey City

How many sq. ft. does 100 14th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07310 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 100 14th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07310 has a total of 165,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 14th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07310?

100 14th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07310 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 14th Street, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 14th Street, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/1993 $5,431,559

Title Documents for 100 14th Street, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2020 - D Mortgage
10/30/2020 - D Mortgage
07/03/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 14th Street, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 100 14th Street, Jersey City, NJ 07310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $893,200
Market value $40,000,000

Assessment History for 100 14th Street, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 14th Street, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $40,000,000 $40,000,000 2.233 $893,200 -8.79%
2023 $43,583,900 $43,583,900 2.247 $979,330 +6.09%
2022 $43,583,900 $43,583,900 2.118 $923,107 +32.04%
2021 $43,583,900 $43,583,900 1.604 $699,086 -0.37%
2020 $43,583,900 $43,583,900 1.61 $701,701 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,577
Median age 30
Average household income $211,405
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 7,363
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $902,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 14th Street, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 14th Street, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 14th Street, Jersey City

Here are the neighbors for 100 14th Street, Jersey City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Rear 14th St, Hoboken 07/21/1993 $138,264
20 Newport Pkwy, Jersey City 03/14/2025 $1