Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Kennedy Dr  »  300 Kennedy Dr

300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 53
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

Building sqft 137,228
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 15
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1952 and has a total of 137,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,084,200, the tax amount paid for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $531,785.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $580,448
Current property tax $0
Market value $25,084,200

Assessment History for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $25,084,200 $25,084,200 2.314 $580,448 +5.04%
2023 $25,084,200 $25,084,200 2.203 $552,605 -4.83%
2022 $5,870,600 $5,870,600 9.891 $580,661 +2.61%
2021 $5,870,600 $5,870,600 9.639 $565,867 +2.30%
2020 $5,870,600 $5,870,600 9.422 $553,128 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,040
Median age 39
Average household income $122,929
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,382
Owner occupied units 59.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville

Here are the neighbors for 300 Kennedy Drive, Sayreville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 2,275 10/15/2021 $600,000
7 Pearl Pl, Middlesex 2,134 07/30/1991 $150,000
56 Dayton Ave, Middlesex 06/30/2017 $290,000
10 E Wilson St, Middlesex 2,064 06/05/1995 $164,900
1 Roosevelt Dr, Middlesex 1,680 07/01/1991 $170,000
65 Warrenville Rd, Middlesex 2,924 01/10/2018
1229 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 2,946 10/12/2017 $530,000
1275 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 5,187 01/02/1999 $10