Mercer County  »  08648  »  Main St  »  2630 Main St

2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5801
Lot 1.02
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Sale date 04/10/1991
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 82,970
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 292
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1890 and has a total of 82,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,691,800, the tax amount paid for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $6,256,945.

When was 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 04/10/1991 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/1991 $1

Title Documents for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/10/1991 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,124,492
Current property tax $0
Market value $197,691,800

Assessment History for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $197,691,800 $197,691,800 3.098 $6,124,492 +40.55%
2023 $143,527,500 $143,527,500 3.036 $4,357,495 +1.85%
2022 $143,527,500 $143,527,500 2.981 $4,278,555 +1.78%
2021 $142,840,600 $142,840,600 2.943 $4,203,799 +1.41%
2020 $142,840,600 $142,840,600 2.902 $4,145,234 +2.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2630 Main Street, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Carter Rd, Princeton 6,211 08/08/2008 $1
55 Carter Rd, Princeton 01/09/2012 $1
160 Federal City Rd, Lawrence Township 2,680 02/12/2021 $610,000
10 Evans Ln, Lawrence Township 3,141 08/01/2017 $685,000
314 Stratford Dr, Lawrence Township 5,556 09/25/2013 $850,000
1 Eric CT, Lawrence Township 4,665 02/16/2021 $1
21 Evans Ln, Lawrence Township 3,150 08/26/2020 $1
25 Evans Ln, Lawrence Township 3,446 01/31/2002 $375,000