Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  290 State State Route 18

290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 27
Lot 5.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 06/04/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $143,541

Lot & Building Information for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 16.13

Bike Score

Zoning district Senior Citizen Mixed Use Planned Developement (SCMX)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

What is the market value of 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

The current market value is $1,160,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2013 $10
12/02/2005 $30,460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2026 - D
01/30/2026 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/04/2013 - D
06/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $141,302
Current property tax $143,541
Market value $1,160,400

Assessment History for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,160,400 $1,160,400 12.177 $141,302 +3.00%
2024 $1,160,400 $1,160,400 11.822 $137,182 +2.78%
2023 $1,160,400 $1,160,400 11.502 $133,469 +0.34%
2022 $1,160,400 $1,160,400 11.463 $133,017 +2.93%
2021 $1,160,400 $1,160,400 11.137 $129,234 +0.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 1.00
Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 1.00
Lawrence Brook Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 357 1.00
Lawrence Brook Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 357 1.00
Unitarian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 60 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Churchill Junior High School 6 Public 7-9 2,002 0.52
Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 1.00
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.34
South River Middle School 3 Public 6-8 530 1.54
Corpus Christi Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 1.00
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.34