Somerset County  »  08836  »  Blazier Rd  »  74 Blazier Rd

74 Blazier Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Blazier Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville
Zip code 08836
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 907
Lot 60.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville

Current property tax $6,323

Lot & Building Information for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.441

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville

• • Improvements for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville

What is the market value of 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836?

The current market value is $324,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,245
Current property tax $6,323
Market value $324,600

Assessment History for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $324,600 $324,600 1.924 $6,245 -1.74%
2023 $324,600 $324,600 1.958 $6,356 -3.74%
2022 $324,600 $324,600 2.034 $6,602 -2.16%
2021 $324,600 $324,600 2.079 $6,748 +0.19%
2020 $324,600 $324,600 2.075 $6,735 -1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Blazier Road, Martinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Friends of Jesus Nursery School NR Private PK-K 22 0.72
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.46
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.46
Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 2.26
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 2.78
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.91
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 2.95
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 3.08

Nearest high schools

Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 2.54
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 2.78
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 2.83