Bergen County  »  07430  »  Kayal CT  »  5 Kayal CT

5 Kayal Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

5 Kayal Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Kayal Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah
Zip code 07430
County Bergen
Municipality Mahwah Township
Block 153
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah

Sale date 12/19/2012
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,149

Lot & Building Information for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.965

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah

• • Improvements for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah

What is the market value of 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430?

The current market value is $394,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2012 $545,000

Title Documents for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2012 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah, NJ 07430. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,149
Market value $394,800

Assessment History for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $394,800 $394,800 2.064 $8,149 +1.33%
2023 $394,800 $394,800 2.037 $8,042 +3.30%
2022 $394,800 $394,800 1.972 $7,785 +1.08%
2021 $394,800 $394,800 1.951 $7,703 +2.47%
2020 $394,800 $394,800 1.904 $7,517 +3.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Kayal Court, Mahwah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.21
Young World Day School NR Private PK-6 92 0.21
Mary A. Hubbard Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 371 0.40
George Washington Elementary School NR Public K-3 193 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 0.83
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.53
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.75
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 2.53
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 2.64

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 0.99
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.66
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.50