Passaic County  »  07513  »  22nd Ave  »  270-276 22nd Ave

270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 7505.2
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 11/04/2011
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,153

Lot & Building Information for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

What is the assessed value of 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,000, the tax amount paid for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 is $19,152.

When was 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 last sold and what was the last sale price?

270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 was last sold in 11/04/2011 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2011 $200,000

Title Documents for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,153
Market value $359,000

Assessment History for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,000 $359,000 5.335 $19,153 +4.71%
2024 $359,000 $359,000 5.095 $18,291 -21.13%
2023 $473,000 $473,000 4.903 $23,191 +5.62%
2022 $473,000 $473,000 4.642 $21,957 +3.71%
2021 $473,000 $473,000 4.476 $21,171 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 270-276 22nd Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651-679 E 32nd St, Paterson
302-316 Heritage Way, Paterson City
254-256 22nd Ave, Paterson 2,624 12/17/2019 $430,000
250-254 22nd Ave, Paterson 2,152 08/28/2020 $386,000
248 22nd Ave, Paterson 1,692 05/10/2022 $395,000
262-268 22nd Ave, Paterson 5,446 09/22/2020 $1
302-304 22nd Ave, Paterson 07/01/2019 $285,000
306-308 22nd Ave, Paterson 02/03/2018 $1
296-300 23rd Ave, Paterson City 12/14/2020 $200,000
652-654 E 32nd St, Paterson 2,632 12/09/2025 $800,000
290-292 22nd Ave, Paterson 1,310 04/02/2002 $128,000
677-679 E 31st, Paterson 2,160 05/13/2016 $272,000
679-681 E 31st St, Paterson 1,804 08/10/1979 $42,000
310-316 22nd Ave, Paterson 8,188 03/14/1988 $265,000
282-288 22nd Ave, Paterson 05/14/2025 $3,510,000
238-260 23rd Ave, Paterson 04/02/2015 $13,141