Ocean County  »  08733  »  Route 70  »  720-728 Route 70

720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst
Zip code 08733
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 702.02
Lot 12.02
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

Sale date 06/01/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,739

Lot & Building Information for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

Building sqft 15,500
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

• • Improvements for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

How many square feet does 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 have?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733 has a total of 15,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733?

The current market value is $1,759,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2016 $1
02/11/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

Access detailed property tax data for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, NJ 08733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $46,860
Current property tax $47,739
Market value $1,759,000

Assessment History for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 2.664 $46,860 +5.13%
2024 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 2.534 $44,573 +5.28%
2023 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 2.407 $42,339 +1.30%
2022 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 2.376 $41,794 +2.15%
2021 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 2.326 $40,914 +1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,816
Median age 36
Average household income $88,810
Family households 77.6%
Occupied housing units 1,069
Owner occupied units 60.5%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $289,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $175,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst

Here are the neighbors for 720-728 Route 70, Lakehurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1010 Route 70, Brick
44 Nina CT, Brick 2,541 10/28/2004 $417,000
1240 Sally Ike Rd, Brick 08/24/2017
41 Nina CT, Brick 1,687 07/19/2011 $1
8 Sunnydale Dr, Brick 2,788 06/25/2024 $1,225,000
125 Salmon St, Brick 2,295 02/14/2020 $1
443 Route 35 N, Mantoloking 3,277 06/04/2024 $2,000,000
1002 Route 70, Brick