Camden County  »  08002  »  Haddonfield Rd  »  801 Haddonfield Rd

801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 54.02
Lot 5.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 11/27/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $130,073

Lot & Building Information for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 12,066
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.52

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

How many square feet does 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 12,066 square feet.

What is the market value of 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

The current market value is $2,917,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2018 $1
12/17/2013 $1
08/27/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/27/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
12/17/2013 - D
01/17/2014 - R
08/27/2013 - D
02/07/2014 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $120,564
Current property tax $130,073
Market value $2,917,100

Assessment History for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,917,100 $2,917,100 4.133 $120,564 +6.06%
2023 $2,917,100 $2,917,100 3.897 $113,679 +64.98%
2022 $1,819,000 $1,819,000 3.788 $68,904 -0.34%
2021 $1,819,000 $1,819,000 3.801 $69,140 +1.28%
2020 $1,819,000 $1,819,000 3.753 $68,267 +0.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,574
Median age 39
Average household income $128,361
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 9,287
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 801 Haddonfield Road, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3101 Del Mar Dr, Cherry Hill 09/28/2018 $1
8 Redwood Ave, Cherry Hill 3,102 04/16/2021 $1
1 Park Lane Blvd, Cherry Hill 02/01/2019 $1
803 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill 11/21/2012 $1
683 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 2,712 05/27/2014 $62,500
1 Village Place Blvd, Cherry Hill