Morris County  »  07045  »  Wade CT  »  3 Wade CT

3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Wade Court, Montville
Zip code 07045
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 76.01
Lot 15.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wade Court, Montville

Sale date 02/13/1995
Sale price $56,315
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,709

Lot & Building Information for 3 Wade Court, Montville

Building sqft 780
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Housing District (AH-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Wade Court, Montville

• • Improvements for 3 Wade Court, Montville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Wade Court, Montville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045?

3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045 was built in 1992 and has a total of 780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045 is $1,586.

When was 3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045 was last sold in 02/13/1995 for $56,315.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wade Court, Montville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wade Court, Montville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/1995 $56,315

Title Documents for 3 Wade Court, Montville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Wade Court, Montville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wade Court, Montville, NJ 07045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,586
Current property tax $1,709
Market value $80,600

Assessment History for 3 Wade Court, Montville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wade Court, Montville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,600 $80,600 1.968 $1,586 -24.74%
2024 $80,600 $80,600 2.615 $2,108 +2.19%
2023 $80,600 $80,600 2.559 $2,063 +1.75%
2022 $80,600 $80,600 2.515 $2,027 +1.37%
2021 $80,600 $80,600 2.481 $2,000 +2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wade Court, Montville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wade Court, Montville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 0.71
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.89
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.89
Valley View Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 365 1.31
Valley View Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 365 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Robert R Lazar Middle School 8 Public 6-8 724 0.37
Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 0.71
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 0.89
John Hill Elementary School 7 Public PK, 3-8 530 1.65
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 143 2.34

Nearest high schools

Trinity Christian School NR Private K-12 174 0.71
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 0.73