Ocean County  »  08701  »  Natures Way  »  2 Natures Way

2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Natures Way, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 189
Lot 111.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,182

Lot & Building Information for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,716
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.209
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Natures Way, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $10,605.

When was 2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $545,000
12/20/2017 $485,000
04/24/2014 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/30/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/20/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2014 - D
05/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,605
Current property tax $11,182
Market value $461,700

Assessment History for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,700 $461,700 2.297 $10,605 -3.24%
2024 $461,700 $461,700 2.374 $10,961 +4.86%
2023 $461,700 $461,700 2.264 $10,453 +2.96%
2022 $461,700 $461,700 2.199 $10,153 0.00%
2021 $461,700 $461,700 2.199 $10,153 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Natures Way, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah of Lakewood NR Private K-4 158 0.10
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.63
Ateres Tzipora NR Private K-8 137 0.74
Lakewood Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 236 0.84
Lakewood Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 236 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 0.63
Ateres Tzipora NR Private K-8 137 0.74
Lakewood Middle School 4 Public 6-8 995 0.84
Bnos Orchos Chaim NR Private K-8 488 1.08
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.09

Nearest high schools

Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 0.93
Lakewood High School 3 Public 9-12 1,423 1.01