Middlesex County  »  07095  »  US Highway 9 S  »  475 US Highway 9 S

475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 282.08
Lot 1.021

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

Sale date 03/15/2023
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,094

Lot & Building Information for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

Building sqft 9,636
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.705

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 9,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the market value of 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $357,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2023 $1,000,000
06/20/1974 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/15/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/1974 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,046
Current property tax $51,094
Market value $357,700

Assessment History for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,700 $357,700 12.034 $43,046 +3.44%
2024 $357,700 $357,700 11.634 $41,615 +2.22%
2023 $357,700 $357,700 11.381 $40,710 +2.57%
2022 $357,700 $357,700 11.096 $39,690 +0.83%
2021 $357,700 $357,700 11.005 $39,365 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 475 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Highview Dr, Woodbridge 01/28/2022 $328,000
101 Sharon CT, Woodbridge 08/14/2023 $320,000
495 US Highway 9 S, Woodbridge 01/30/1989 $386,363
213 Metuchen Ave, Woodbridge 706 05/08/1998 $1
209 Metuchen Ave, Woodbridge 1,474 05/08/1998 $1
30 4th St, Port Reading 1,310 05/15/2020 $329,000
34 4th St, Port Reading 2,154 05/08/2013 $381,000
114 Howell Ave, Fords 07/26/2023 $415,000
101 Cricket Ln, Woodbridge 03/13/2025 $310,000