Bergen County  »  07026  »  Ray St  »  167 Ray St

167 Ray Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

167 Ray Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167 Ray Street, Garfield, NJ 07026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167 Ray Street, Garfield
Zip code 07026
County Bergen
Municipality Garfield City
Block 192
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Ray Street, Garfield

Sale date 05/29/2019
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,762

Lot & Building Information for 167 Ray Street, Garfield

Building sqft 19,451
Building class Food & Beverage Processing (571)
Acreage 0.487

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 167 Ray Street, Garfield

• • Improvements for 167 Ray Street, Garfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167 Ray Street, Garfield

How many sq. ft. does 167 Ray Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food & Beverage Processing (571) located at 167 Ray Street, Garfield, NJ 07026 has a total of 19,451 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the market value of 167 Ray Street, Garfield, NJ 07026?

The current market value is $2,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167 Ray Street, Garfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Ray Street, Garfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2019 $3,750,000
04/30/2018 $1,900,000
08/21/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 167 Ray Street, Garfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 167 Ray Street, Garfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/27/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/27/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/25/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/29/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
04/30/2019 - D
05/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 167 Ray Street, Garfield

Access detailed property tax data for 167 Ray Street, Garfield, NJ 07026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,762
Market value $2,600,000

Assessment History for 167 Ray Street, Garfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Ray Street, Garfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 3.337 $86,762 +1.71%
2023 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 3.281 $85,306 +5.19%
2022 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 3.119 $81,094 +3.01%
2021 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 3.028 $78,728 +2.23%
2020 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 2.962 $77,012 +1.93%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,502
Median age 39
Average household income $101,293
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 11,541
Owner occupied units 45.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $416,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Ray Street, Garfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Ray Street, Garfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 167 Ray Street, Garfield

Data not available for this property.