Nassau County  »  11735  »  Sullivan Ave  »  207 Sullivan Ave

207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 48-471-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

Tax class
Current property tax $9,341

Lot & Building Information for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,206
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406, the tax amount paid for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $12,309.

When was 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 12/03/1999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/27/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Transfer on death deed (todd))
08/27/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Transfer on death deed (todd))
12/03/1999 - D
01/26/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,310
Current property tax $9,341
Tax class
Market value $406,000
Assessed value $406
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,000 $409 2904.143 $11,878 -11.67%
2024 $435,000 $422 3186.671 $13,448 -6.10%
2023 $429,000 $429 3338.265 $14,321 -10.87%
2022 $435,000 $435 3693.803 $16,068 -10.71%
2021 $419,000 $419 4294.704 $17,995 +86.06%

Permits for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Sullivan Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.37
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.72
Albany Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 507 0.93
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.96

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.72