2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge |
| Zip code | 08857 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 17000 |
| Lot | 28.113 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
| Current property tax | $479,519 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.68 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
- • Improvements for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
Assessed at $7,718,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $470,334.
When was 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold?2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 10/16/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $470,335 |
| Current property tax | $479,519 |
| Market value | $7,718,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,718,000 | $7,718,000 | 6.094 | $470,335 | +10.20% |
| 2024 | $7,718,000 | $7,718,000 | 5.53 | $426,805 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $7,718,000 | $7,718,000 | 5.302 | $409,208 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $7,718,000 | $7,718,000 | 5.181 | $399,870 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $7,718,000 | $7,718,000 | 5.095 | $393,232 | +1.25% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,891 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $141,657 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,740 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $497,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $464,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge
Here are the neighbors for 2 Hospital Plaza, Old Bridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Redshaw Blvd, Old Bridge | 3,157 | 06/30/2015 | $605,353 |
| 8 Redshaw Blvd, Old Bridge | 2,953 | 12/22/2014 | $573,129 |
| 4 Redshaw Blvd, Old Bridge | 3,540 | 04/17/2015 | $667,350 |
| 10 Redshaw Blvd, Old Bridge | 3,348 | 08/18/2015 | $595,345 |
| 4279 Highway 516, Matawan | 2,703 | 02/22/2010 | $1 |