44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham |
| Zip code | 07945 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mendham Township |
| Block | 104 |
| Lot | 27.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
| Property tax | $30,431 |
Lot & Building Information for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
| Building sqft | 6,533 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 2.5 |
| Year built | 1800 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
- • Improvements for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was built in 1800 and has a total of 6,533 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,567,000, the tax amount paid for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 is $44,189.
When was 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 last sold?44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, NJ 07945 was last sold in 09/10/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
Access detailed property tax data for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, NJ 07945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $30,431 |
| Market value | $1,567,000 |
Assessment History for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,470,200 | $1,470,200 | 1.942 | $28,551 | +2.53% |
| 2023 | $1,333,000 | $1,333,000 | 2.089 | $27,846 | +1.83% |
| 2022 | $1,293,600 | $1,293,600 | 2.114 | $27,347 | -22.84% |
| 2021 | $1,601,500 | $1,601,500 | 2.213 | $35,441 | +0.64% |
| 2020 | $1,601,500 | $1,601,500 | 2.199 | $35,217 | +1.90% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham
Here are the neighbors for 44 Roxiticus Road, Mendham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Union Schoolhouse Rd, Mendham | 872 | ||
| 23 MT Paul Rd, Mendham | 03/21/2016 | $1,040,000 |