Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 19th St  »  139 E 19th St

139 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 East 19th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2403
Lot 1.02
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/02/2022
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,979

Lot & Building Information for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.086

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 East 19th Street, Paterson

What is the market value of 139 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $37,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2022 $125,000
09/17/2007 $18,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2022 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2022 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/02/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,979
Market value $37,100

Assessment History for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $37,100 $37,100 5.335 $1,979 +4.71%
2024 $37,100 $37,100 5.095 $1,890 +3.92%
2023 $37,100 $37,100 4.903 $1,819 +5.62%
2022 $37,100 $37,100 4.642 $1,722 +3.71%
2021 $37,100 $37,100 4.476 $1,661 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 East 19th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.14
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.32
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.62
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.75
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools

School 18 2 Public 1-8 757 0.14
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.32
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.62
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.75
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.84

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 1.07