Morris County  »  07405  »  Kinnelon Rd  »  170 Kinnelon Rd

170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 10902.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Sale date 08/08/2013
Sale price $5,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,095

Lot & Building Information for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Building sqft 1,045
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.198

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

• • Improvements for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

How many sq. ft. does 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 has a total of 1,045 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the market value of 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405?

The current market value is $103,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2013 $5,000

Title Documents for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,095
Market value $103,700

Assessment History for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $103,700 $103,700 2.985 $3,095 +3.04%
2024 $103,700 $103,700 2.897 $3,004 +2.11%
2023 $103,700 $103,700 2.837 $2,942 +3.28%
2022 $103,700 $103,700 2.747 $2,849 +1.85%
2021 $103,700 $103,700 2.697 $2,797 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,983
Median age 41.8
Average household income $181,841
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 6,794
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $572,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 170 Kinnelon Road, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Kinnelon Rd, Butler 1,867 02/20/2026 $300,000
154 Kinnelon Rd, Butler 2,112 06/18/2025 $650,000
48 Cherry Tree Ln, Butler 2,116
10 Smoke Rise Rd, Butler 3,969
144 Kinnelon Rd, Butler 2,907 12/30/2022 $1
152 Kinnelon Rd, Butler 3,090
44 Brookvale Rd, Butler 4,925 03/01/2021 $930,000
46 North Rd, Butler 08/11/2025 $500,000
136 Kinnelon Rd, Butler 3,046
146 Kinnelon Rd, Butler 3,200 10/22/2024 $837,500