Morris County  »  07405  »  Kinnelon Rd  »  325 Kinnelon Rd

325 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

325 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 33401
Lot 102

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Sale date 06/10/2024
Sale price $150,000
Property tax $3,389

Lot & Building Information for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.81

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler

• • Improvements for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler

What is the market value of 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405?

The current market value is $117,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2024 $150,000

Title Documents for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,389
Market value $117,000

Assessment History for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $117,000 $117,000 2.897 $3,389 +2.11%
2023 $117,000 $117,000 2.837 $3,319 +3.28%
2022 $117,000 $117,000 2.747 $3,214 +1.85%
2021 $117,000 $117,000 2.697 $3,155 +1.89%
2020 $117,000 $117,000 2.647 $3,097 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Kinnelon Road, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.55
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 2.23
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of the Magnificat School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Inclusive Learning Academy NR Private 4-12 16 1.55
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 2.16
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 3.56
Rockaway Valley Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 386 3.59

Nearest high schools