Morris County  »  07405  »  Boonton Ave  »  86 Boonton Ave

86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 45601
Lot 146

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Sale date 09/12/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,529

Lot & Building Information for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Building sqft 3,359
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

• • Improvements for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

How many sq. ft. does 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 has a total of 3,359 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405?

86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $467,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2024 $600,000
11/07/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,529
Market value $467,000

Assessment History for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $467,000 $467,000 2.897 $13,529 +2.11%
2023 $467,000 $467,000 2.837 $13,249 +3.28%
2022 $467,000 $467,000 2.747 $12,828 +1.85%
2021 $467,000 $467,000 2.697 $12,595 +1.89%
2020 $467,000 $467,000 2.647 $12,361 +2.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,859
Median age 41
Average household income $174,788
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 6,800
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $555,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $543,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 86 Boonton Avenue, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Heather Ter, Butler 2,147 11/30/2016 $1
104 Boonton Ave, Butler 7,283
7 Heather Ter, Butler 2,637 11/04/2020 $875,000
3 Twin Lakes Dr, Butler 2,500
16 Daniel Ln, Butler 3,166 10/31/2014 $560,000
5 Linden Ln, Butler 1,961
5 Heather Ter, Butler 2,156
1 Heather Ter, Butler 2,836 02/07/2011 $150,000
3 Linden Ln, Butler 1,895 08/01/2011 $410,000
51 Lakeside Trl, Butler 2,834 11/07/2008 $725,000
146 Boonton Ave, Butler 2,417 06/02/2014 $470,000
20 Daniel Ln, Butler 3,035