Morris County  »  07405  »  Denise Dr  »  29 Denise Dr

29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Denise Drive, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 56502
Lot 101

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Denise Drive, Butler

Sale date 02/05/2016
Sale price $1,200,000
Property tax $31,146

Lot & Building Information for 29 Denise Drive, Butler

Building sqft 4,787
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.28
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Denise Drive, Butler

• • Improvements for 29 Denise Drive, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Denise Drive, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405?

29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,787 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,075,100, the tax amount paid for 29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 is $32,091.

When was 29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 02/05/2016 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Denise Drive, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Denise Drive, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2016 $1,200,000
07/26/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Denise Drive, Butler with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Denise Drive, Butler

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
05/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/26/2036
04/05/2021 - D
10/27/2021 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
07/19/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification
07/03/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2016 - D
02/18/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Denise Drive, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Denise Drive, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,146
Market value $1,075,100

Assessment History for 29 Denise Drive, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Denise Drive, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,075,100 $1,075,100 2.897 $31,146 +2.11%
2023 $1,075,100 $1,075,100 2.837 $30,501 +3.28%
2022 $1,075,100 $1,075,100 2.747 $29,533 +1.85%
2021 $1,075,100 $1,075,100 2.697 $28,995 +1.89%
2020 $1,075,100 $1,075,100 2.647 $28,458 +2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Denise Drive, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Denise Drive, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonybrook Elementary School 9 Public K, 3-5 412 0.78
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.30
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.44
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.44
North Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 335 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.30
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.44
Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 1.51
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.56
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 1.97

Nearest high schools

Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 1.51
Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 1.55
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 1.56
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.56

Neighbors for 29 Denise Drive, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 29 Denise Drive, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Wedgewood Dr, Butler 2,696
53 Saw Mill Rd, Butler 6,534 09/24/2024 $1,900,000
40 Franklin Ln, Butler 3,402
39 Franklin Ln, Butler 5,014 10/01/2020 $935,000
21 Denise Dr, Butler 4,686 08/25/2017 $1,100,000
20 Franklin Ln, Butler 4,023 01/25/2021 $736,000
89 Boonton Ave, Butler 4,815 06/02/2011 $1
15 Graceview Dr, Butler 3,656
7 Wedgewood Dr, Butler 3,729 06/23/2011 $739,000
63 Saw Mill Rd, Butler 7,907 06/09/2021 $2,200,000
19 Graceview Dr, Butler 2,937
32 Franklin Ln, Butler 4,364 05/13/2013 $675,500
107 Boonton Ave, Butler 2,680 01/20/2014 $400,000
57 Saw Mill Rd, Butler 3,891 03/06/2008 $1
45 Saw Mill Rd, Butler 5,341
25 Denise Dr, Butler 3,891 07/26/2011 $1
5 Graceview Dr, Butler
93 Boonton Ave, Butler 3,547 03/03/2020 $535,000
15 Wedgewood Dr, Butler 3,809 09/06/2022 $1,200,000
43 Franklin Ln, Butler 3,330 03/13/2020 $645,000