2 Harvest Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
2 Harvest Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Harvest Lane, Butler |
| Zip code | 07405 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Kinnelon Borough |
| Block | 56904 |
| Lot | 114 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler
| Sale date | 03/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $632,970 |
| Property tax | $22,307 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler
| Building sqft | 4,061 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.382 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler
- • Improvements for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Harvest Lane, Butler
2 Harvest Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,061 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Harvest Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $770,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 is $22,984.
When was 2 Harvest Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Harvest Lane, Butler, NJ 07405 was last sold in 03/05/2019 for $632,970.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,307 |
| Market value | $770,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $770,000 | $770,000 | 2.897 | $22,307 | +2.11% |
| 2023 | $770,000 | $770,000 | 2.837 | $21,845 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $770,000 | $770,000 | 2.747 | $21,152 | +1.85% |
| 2021 | $770,000 | $770,000 | 2.697 | $20,767 | +1.89% |
| 2020 | $770,000 | $770,000 | 2.647 | $20,382 | -6.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Harvest Lane, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Montessori School of Towaco | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.03 |
| Abc's Of Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.03 |
| Abc's Of Learning | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 1.03 |
| Stonybrook Elementary School | 9 | Public | K, 3-5 | 412 | 1.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 72 | 1.99 |
| Netherlands Reformed Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 180 | 2.02 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.19 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 2.19 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 2.40 |