Morris County  »  07405  »  Boonton Ave  »  45 Boonton Ave

45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler
Zip code 07405
County Morris
Municipality Kinnelon Borough
Block 57301
Lot 140

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Property tax $20,569

Lot & Building Information for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Building sqft 3,777
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.63
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

• • Improvements for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405?

45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,777 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $710,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405 is $21,193.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, NJ 07405. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,569
Market value $710,000

Assessment History for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $710,000 $710,000 2.897 $20,569 +2.11%
2023 $710,000 $710,000 2.837 $20,143 +3.28%
2022 $710,000 $710,000 2.747 $19,504 +1.85%
2021 $710,000 $710,000 2.697 $19,149 +1.89%
2020 $710,000 $710,000 2.647 $18,794 -6.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonybrook Elementary School 9 Public K, 3-5 412 0.75
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.00
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.09
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.09
Kiel Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 302 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 1.00
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 1.09
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.23
Pearl R Miller Middle School 8 Public 6-8 393 1.71
Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 1.95

Nearest high schools

Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 1.21
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 1.22
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 1.23
Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 1.95
Kinnelon High School 9 Public 9-12 532 1.96

Neighbors for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler

Here are the neighbors for 45 Boonton Avenue, Butler.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Boonton Ave, Butler 4,873 07/15/2008 $779,000
5 Sunrise Ter, Butler 3,797 06/25/2020 $729,900
57 Boonton Ave, Butler 4,201 07/16/2021 $745,000
8 Graceview Dr, Butler 4,041 12/01/2010 $975,000
49 Boonton Ave, Butler 3,841
4 Thornwood Dr, Butler 3,472
12 Thornwood Dr, Butler 6,612 05/22/2017 $1,300,000
6 Sunrise Ter, Butler 4,016
4 Sunrise Ter, Butler 4,012 01/12/2021 $748,000
77 Cutlass Rd, Butler 1,900 09/18/2020 $439,900
8 Caitlin CT, Butler 4,963 07/16/2019 $903,000
4 Caitlin CT, Butler 4,059 07/06/2018 $831,250
53 Boonton Ave, Butler 4,143 08/21/2025 $1,300,000
59 Boonton Ave, Butler 1,757
3 Sunrise Ter, Butler 4,036 02/03/2021 $690,000
7 Caitlin CT, Butler 3,133 10/04/2013 $762,000
1 Sunrise Ter, Butler 3,797 02/20/2021 $423,036
2 Thornwood Dr, Butler 3,078
6 Graceview Dr, Butler 2,634
8 Thornwood Dr, Butler 4,420 11/07/2008 $1,200,000