Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Route 1  »  2313 Route 1

2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 4.461
Lot 1.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

Sale date 05/26/2004
Sale price $23,775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $229,985

Lot & Building Information for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

Building sqft 11,820
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.78
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 11,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,011.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2004 $23,775,000

Title Documents for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/26/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $229,985
Market value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 6.571 $229,985 +3.71%
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 6.336 $221,760 +1.83%
2023 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 6.222 $217,770 +141.56%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 6.01 $90,150 +2.44%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 5.867 $88,005 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 2313 Route 1, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2000 Route 27, North Brunswick Twp 07/02/2013 $1,600,000
1042 Cozzens Ln, North Brunswick 1,893 09/14/2016 $128,750
1160 Cozzens Ln, North Brunswick 1,382 07/27/2022 $350,000
1080 Cozzens Ln, North Brunswick 12/16/2020 $500,000
1975 Route 1, North Brunswick 22,296
2399 Route 1, North Brunswick 05/26/2004 $23,775,000
100 Grand Ave, North Brunswick 152,000 09/18/2013 $3,500,000
126 Church Ln, North Brunswick 1,868 02/06/2018 $1