Ocean County  »  08701  »  Midtown Cir  »  21 Midtown Cir

21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 248.01
Lot 78.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood

Sale date 02/11/2020
Sale price $567,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,420

Lot & Building Information for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,928
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.064
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $471,500, the tax amount paid for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $10,830.

When was 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 02/11/2020 for $567,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2020 $567,000
07/25/2014 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2014 - D
08/13/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,830
Current property tax $11,420
Market value $471,500

Assessment History for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,500 $471,500 2.297 $10,830 -3.24%
2024 $471,500 $471,500 2.374 $11,193 +4.86%
2023 $471,500 $471,500 2.264 $10,675 +2.96%
2022 $471,500 $471,500 2.199 $10,368 0.00%
2021 $471,500 $471,500 2.199 $10,368 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Midtown Circle, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.02
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.02
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.12
Bais Sarah Inc NR Private K 7 0.17
Yeshiva Masoras Avos NR Private PK-8 441 0.17

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.12
Yeshiva Masoras Avos NR Private PK-8 441 0.17
Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 260 0.30
Yeshiva of Brooklyn NR Private PK-12 573 0.49
Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 234 0.50

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.12
Yeshiva Keren Hatorah NR Private 9-12 130 0.15